Smile

China embassyCHINA VISA CENTER TORONTO

Other Locations:

Vancouver | New York
Washington | London, UK

1-866-334-0811

Eng | Chinese


Welcome to the China Visa Center in Toronto

Toronto:  1000 Finch Avenue West, Suite 900, Toronto, ON M3J 2V5
Markham: 3601 Highway 7 East, Suite 1005, Markham, ON L3R 0M3
TOLL-FREE: 1-866-334-0811

Crew Visa (C) to China Application form and Visa Requirements

apply for China visa now

Cost:

TOURIST VISA
NUMBER OF ENTRIES
 
PROCESSED IN:
2 Business Days
Canadian passport (all visa types) Valid up to 10 years , 60 days each stay $99.00 (+tax $12.87)
Single Entry (non-Canadian passport) Valid 3 mo., 30 days stay $99.00 (+tax $12.87)
Double Entry (non-Canadian passport) Valid 6 mo., 30 days each stay $99.00 (+tax $12.87)
US Passports (All visa types, 30 days each stay) $99.00 (+tax $12.87)
BUSINESS VISA
WORK VISA
STUDENT VISA

CREW VISA

TRANSIT VISA
 
 
 
 
Requirements:
  1. For Canadian passport holders: Original valid passport (must be valid at least for 6 months from departure date& min. 2 blank pages).
     

  2. For Non-Canadian applicants: Valid passport and Permanent resident permit/work permit/study permit must be submitted in original along with the ORIGINAL old passport if the issue date of the current passport is later than 2014-01-01. Note: The issue date of current passport must not be later than expiry date of old passport.
     

  3. One recent taken color passport photo against white background (48mm*33mm, taken within 6 months); Photo facility is available on-site (Toronto &  Markham). Photos from photo booth or home-shot photos are not acceptable.
     

  4. One completed China visa application form. (may be completed by hand).
     

  5. 2-page supplementary visa application if applicable. Supplementary form applies when a) applying for work visa/study visa. b) Someone traveling with you shares the same passport with you c). Non-Canadian applicants

  6. Official letter issued by companies or corporations stating that they apply for a crew visa. Crew members of foreign airways, who perform duties on international flight operated by Chinese carriers under an exchange program, should provide an invitation letter.
     

  7. Child of Chinese origin applying for the first time: provide birth certificate (long form) and either his or her parents’ Canadian passports or Chinese passport and permanent resident cards that he/ she held when the child was born.
     

  8. Former Chinese/Hong Kong/Taiwan citizens: when applying for Chinese visas with renewed foreign passport for the first time should also provide the original Chinese passport, or expired foreign passport with China visa in it, or Hong Kong ID or birth certificate. If the applicant has immigrated to Canada for more than 20 years, original landed document or citizenship card will apply. Should the applicant’s name shown in the above documents are not identical, please provide official certificates.

China Visa Application Form

How to apply:

In person:

In Toronto:
1000 Finch Ave W
Suite 900 (9th Floor)
Toronto

In Markham:
3601 Highway 7 East
Suite 1005 (10th Floor)
Markham
 

Third Party:

You may designate your friend or family to apply for a Chinese visa on your behalf, as long as all application forms are signed and your photo has been taken and attached to the application form. Third party applications may be submitted in Toronto and Markham Centers.

By Courier:

Documents being sent by Courier, must be sent to the following address only:

China Visa Applications
1000 Finch Ave W
Suite 900
, Toronto
ON M3J 2V5


Note that we do not accept

 

Visa Services are operated by Visa Center   / Privacy / Terms  of Use

1000 Finch Avenue West, Suite 900, Toronto, ON M3J 2V5